Candidates

These are our candidates for the elections on 6th May 2021.

Please note that the list is not complete yet and will be updated as further information becomes available.

Shropshire Unitary Council

Olly Rose - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry East.

Jay Moore - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry East.

Mike Isherwood - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry West.

Duncan Kerr - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry South.

Rosie Radford - Shropshire Council candidate for St Oswald.

Helen Campbell - Shropshire Council candidate for Abbey Ward.

Diane Monether - Shropshire Council candidate for Bayston Hill, Column and Sutton Ward.

Liz Evans - Shropshire Council candidate for Bayston Hill, Column and Sutton Ward.

Emma Bullard - Shropshire Council candidate for Bayston Hill, Column and Sutton Ward.

Sara Mai - Shropshire Council candidate for Belle Vue Ward.

Peter Gilbert - Shropshire Council candidate for Castlefields and Ditherington Ward.

Michelle Sutton Jones - Shropshire Council candidate for Loton Ward.

Jamie Russell - Shropshire Council candidate for Tern Ward.

Cllr Julian Dean - Shropshire Council candidate for Porthill Ward.

Huw Peach - Shropshire Council candidate for Quarry and Coton Hill Ward.

Julia Evans - Shropshire Council candidate for Radbrook Ward.

Chris Davenport - Shropshire Council candidate for Meole Ward.

Gareth Egarr - Shropshire Council candidate for Sundorne Ward.

Matt Galliers - Shropshire Council candidate for Harlescott Ward.

Claire Kirby - Shropshire Council candidate for Monkmoor Ward.

Tim Dawes - Shropshire Council candidate for Severn Valley Ward.

Marina Churm - Shropshire Council candidate for Underdale Ward.

Oswestry Town Council

Jemma Isherwood - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cabin Lane Ward.

Rosie Radford - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cambrian Ward.

Luke Watkins - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cambrian Ward.

Stephen Froggatt - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cambrian Ward.

Steve Watts - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Carreg Llwyd Ward.

Gemma Cassin - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Carreg Llwyd Ward.

Sam Chadwick - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Carreg Llwyd Ward.

Olly Rose - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Castle Ward.

Mike Isherwood - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Castle Ward.

Duncan Kerr - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Castle Ward.

Jay Moore - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Gatacre Ward.

Sian Kerr - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Gatacre Ward.

Jonathon Upton - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Maserfield Ward.

Georgia Stackhouse - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Maserfield Ward.

Josh Cockburn - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Victoria Ward.

Merrick Rose - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Victoria Ward.

Shrewsbury Town Council

Helen Campbell - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Abbey Ward.

Diane Monether - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Sutton and Reabrook Ward.

Liz Evans - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Column Ward.

Sara Mai - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Belle Vue Ward.

Peter Gilbert - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Castlefields and Ditherington Ward.

Jamie Russell - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Tern Ward.

Cllr Julian Dean - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Porthill Ward.

Huw Peach - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Quarry and Coton Hill Ward.

Chris Davenport - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Meole Ward.

Chris Lemon - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Radbrook Ward.

Gareth Egarr - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Sundorne Ward.

Matt Galliers - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Harlescott Ward.

Claire Kirby - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Monkmoor Ward.

Find us on social media

Shropshire Greens Shropshire Greens Facebook page
Oswestry Greens
Shrewsbury Greens