Candidates

These are our candidates for the elections on 4th May 2017.

You can find your local candidate on our map.

Charlie Bell - Shropshire Council and Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Underdale.

Dave Bennett - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry East and Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cambrian Ward.

Steve Boulding - Shropshire Council candidate for Shawbury.

Roger Bradley - Shropshire Council candidate for Market Drayton West and Market Drayton Town Council candidate for North Ward.

Jonathan Brown - Shropshire Council candidate for Rea Valley.

Ted Bruce - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Victoria Ward.

Emma Bullard - Shropshire Council candidate for Severn Valley.

Kaye Chambers - Shropshire Council candidate for Bayston Hill, Column and Sutton.

Josh Cockburn - Shropshire Council candidate for Bayston Hill, Column and Sutton.

Chris Davenport - Shropshire Council and Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Battlefield.

Julian Dean - Shropshire Council and Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Porthill.

Mel Draycott - Shropshire Council candidate for Wem.

Barry Edwards - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry West and Oswestry Town Council candidate for Gatacre Ward.

Gareth Egarr - Shropshire Council and Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Copthorne.

Liz Evans - Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Belle Vue.

Carlo Ferri - Shropshire Council candidate for The Meres.

Gary Foote - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Gatacre Ward.

Stephen Froggatt - Shropshire Council candidate for Gobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn and Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cambrian Ward.

Peter Gilbert - Shropshire Council and Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Bowbrook.

Edward Goff - Shropshire Council candidate for Whittington and Whittington Parish Council candidate.

Steve Hale - Shropshire Council candidate for Church Stretton and Craven Arms.

Tereza Hayek - Shropshire Council candidate for Burnell.

Tom Hayek - Shropshire Council and Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Meole.

Paul Herbert - Shropshire Council candidate for Gobowen, Selattyn and Weston Rhyn.

Nikki Hughes - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cambrian Ward.

Mike Isherwood - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry East and Oswestry Town Council candidate for Castle Ward.

Bill Jones - Shropshire Council candidate for Whitchurch North.

Duncan Kerr - Shropshire Council candidate for Oswestry South and Oswestry Town Council candidate for Castle Ward.

Claire Kirby - Shropshire Council candidate for Castlefields and Ditherington.

Dave Latham - Shropshire Council candidate for Belle Vue.

Chris Lemon - Shropshire Council candidate for Bayston Hill, Column and Sutton.

Liz Lever - Shropshire Council candidate for Whitchurch North.

David Luckhurst - Shropshire Council candidate for Bishop's Castle.

Tony Newby - Shropshire Council candidate for Tern.

John Newnham - Shropshire Council and Shrewsbury Town Council candidate for Radbrook.

Huw Peach - Shropshire Council candidate for Quarry and Coton Hill.

Olly Rose - Shropshire Council candidate for Llanymynech and Oswestry Town Council candidate for Castle Ward.

Linda Senior - Shropshire Council candidate for Ludlow North.

Rod Skinner - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Cabin Lane Ward.

Michelle Sutton-Jones - Shropshire Council candidate for Loton.

Hilary Wendt - Shropshire Council candidate for Church Stretton and Craven Arms.

Liz Williams - Oswestry Town Council candidate for Maserfield Ward.

 

Find us on social media

Shropshire Greens Shropshire Greens Facebook page
Oswestry Greens
Porthill Greens

Sign up for updates